RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Fordham Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
you RUN the place
East Fordham Rd, Bronx, New York, 10458, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Franklin Newton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Millrose Games Trials
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 17th 2013, 3:02am
Comments
Millrose Games Trials
- Jan 16, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington Heights
Abraham Lincoln
Academy Of The Holy Names
Albertus Magnus
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Stepinac
Arlington
Aviation
Babylon-2
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Bayside
Beacon School (New York)
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Bishop Ford Central
Bishop Loughlin Memorial
Boys & Girls
Briarcliff
Bronx Of Science
Bronxville
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Cardinal Hayes
Cardinal Spellman
Carmel
Chaminade
Chelsea Care
Christ The King
Clara Barton
Clarkstown South
Cold Spring Harbor
Cromwell
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Edison
Elk County Catholic
Ellenville Central
Elmont
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fashion Industries
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Flushing
Fordham Prep
Forest Hills
Francis Lewis
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
Freeport
Garden City
Half Hollow Hills East
Half Hollow Hills West
Harrison
Harry S Truman
Hauppauge
Health Profession/Human Services
Hempstead
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
Holy Child
Holy Cross
Holy Trinity
Iona Preparatory
Jamaica
James Madison
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Kellenberg
Lab Museum United
Lacey Township
Lakeland/Panas
Law Enforcement & Public Safety
Livingston Manor
Longwood
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Martin Van Buren
Mary Louis Academy
Massapequa
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Medgar Evers College Prep
Metuchen
Middletown
Miller Place
Monsignor Farrell
Monsignor Mc Clancy
Mott Haven
Mountain Lakes
Mt Saint Michael
Mt Vernon
Nanuet
Nazareth Regional
New Dorp
New Rochelle
Newark Tech
Newburgh Free
North Babylon
North Pocono
Northport
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
Old Bridge
Our Lady Of Mercy
Oxford
Pascack Valley
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Pennridge
Pennsbury
Port Jefferson (Earl Vandermeulen)
Port Richmond
Regis
Richmond Hill
Roosevelt Educational Campus
Rye Country Day
Sachem East
Sachem North
Sacred Heart Academy
Samuel Gompers
Samuel J Tilden
Saratoga Springs
Sayville
Smithtown West
Snyder
Somers
South Shore
Spence
St Anthony's
St Dominic
St Edmunds
St Francis Prep
St John The Baptist
St John Villa
St Josephs Collegiate Inst
St Peters H S For Girls
Stuyvesant
Suffern
Syosset
Taft Ed Campus
Tappan Zee
The Dwight
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Townsend Harris
Union Catholic Reg
Uniondale
United Nations Intl
Ursuline School
Wagner
Warwick Valley
Westbury Senior
Wg Oconnell-Copiague
White Plains
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Winnacunnet
Xaverian
Xavier
Yonkers
Men:
55m
|
Mile
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Weight
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
Mile
|
4x400m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Weight
Mens 55m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Belcher, Christopher
Sayville
06.43
nwi
1
2
Guerre, Justin
St Francis Prep
06.50
nwi
1
3
Peters, Dellon
James Madison
06.58
nwi
1
4
Gooden, Brandon
John Bowne
06.60
nwi
1
5
Orman, Aaron
St Dominic
06.64
nwi
1
6
Murphy, Michael
Livingston Manor
06.76
nwi
1
7
Richardson, Andre
Hillcrest
06.96
nwi
1
Mens 55m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Belcher, Christopher
Sayville
06.54
nwi
2
2
Peters, Dellon
James Madison
06.59
nwi
3
3
Guerre, Justin
St Francis Prep
06.62
nwi
1
3
Gooden, Brandon
John Bowne
06.62
nwi
5
5
Orman, Aaron
St Dominic
06.64
nwi
6
6
Porter, Anton
Mt Saint Michael
06.65
nwi
1
7
Murphy, Michael
Livingston Manor
06.67
nwi
5
8
Richardson, Andre
Hillcrest
06.78
nwi
5
9
Sherriffe, Akeem
Westbury Senior
06.80
nwi
1
10
Bryan, Ashawn
Middletown
06.83
nwi
4
11
Pierre, Richardson
Medgar Evers Col
06.86
nwi
3
12
Russell, Shavan
Evander Childs
06.89
nwi
4
13
Johnson, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
06.94
nwi
5
14
David, Jakiel
James Madison
06.96
nwi
5
15
Archer, Aubrey
Xavier
06.98
nwi
3
16
Young, Aquil
Newark Tech
07.00
nwi
6
17
Joseph, Ramel
St Francis Prep
07.01
nwi
1
18
McKenzie, Tre
Snyder
07.02
nwi
4
19
Agard, Zachary
William E Grady
07.05
nwi
6
19
Charles, Romario
Evander Childs
07.05
nwi
1
21
Bracco, Michael
Xavier
07.06
nwi
3
22
Rochdi, Zakaria
Livingston Manor
07.10
nwi
2
22
Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni
Harrison
07.10
nwi
2
24
Christian, Korey
Lakeland/Panas
07.13
nwi
5
25
Ledesma, Alexis
Harrison
07.24
nwi
1
26
Minor, Kier
Newark Tech
07.26
nwi
2
27
Stamatakis, Maxwell
The Dwight
07.36
nwi
6
27
Powell, Jon Ross
William E Grady
07.36
nwi
4
Mens Mile Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Benjamin
Pascack Valley
4:17.96
1
2
Navin, Jay
Saratoga Springs
4:18.49
1
3
Moran, Kris
North Babylon
4:18.78
1
4
Harriman, Connor
Pennsbury
4:20.32
1
5
Shine, Stephen
Briarcliff
4:21.87
1
6
Swift, Cameron
Oxford
4:22.24
1
7
Tobias, Louis
Cromwell
4:22.56
1
8
Gavigan, Luke
Tappan Zee
4:23.38
1
9
McGann, Ryan
St Peters H S Fo
4:23.91
1
10
Ball, Ronaldo
Curtis
4:24.04
1
11
Muniz, Benito
Carmel
4:24.53
1
12
Burke, James
Port Jefferson (
4:24.67
1
13
Flannery, John
Bronxville
4:25.27
1
14
Cooney, Ryan
Massapequa
4:25.51
1
15
Lange, Matt
Notre Dame-Bisho
4:27.24
1
16
Baig, Saad
Curtis
4:28.23
1
17
DeVenezia, Ben
Mountain Lakes
4:29.06
1
18
Hirdt, Nick
Miller Place
4:33.51
1
19
Hogarty, Tom
St Josephs Colle
4:35.47
1
20
Cullinane, Seamus
Winnacunnet
4:37.07
1
Mens 4x200m Relay CHSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nowell
,
Vasquez
,
Porter
,
Thomas
Mt Saint Michael
1:30.65
4
2
Pelissie
,
Heumegni
,
Mullings
,
Darko
Cardinal Hayes
1:31.30
4
3
Lewis
,
Gillespi
,
Gillespi
,
Stanley
Cardinal Spellma
1:32.92
3
4
Montague
,
Percival
,
Pierre
,
Nelson
St Anthony's
1:33.41
3
5
White
,
Joseph
,
Kadis
,
Guerre
St Francis Prep
1:33.97
2
6
Emmons
,
Evelyn
,
Lee
,
Gaul
Kellenberg
1:34.43
1
7
Delacruz
,
Jefferso
,
McNeil
,
Molina
Christ The King
1:34.99
2
8
Musacchi
,
Onah
,
Sgarlato
,
Santos-s
Xavier
1:35.45
2
9
Houston
,
Sainrose
,
Stoute
,
Aiken
Bishop Ford Cent
1:35.47
4
10
Brown
,
Lawrence
,
Thompson
,
Washingt
Iona Preparatory
1:35.53
1
11
Elancieu
,
Mazille
,
Weeks
,
Pike
St Edmunds
1:36.15
3
12
Burnett
,
Wright
,
Hoyte
,
Gaspand
Bishop Loughlin
1:36.16
2
13
James
,
Lobosco
,
Foster
,
Lee
Archbishop Mollo
1:36.64
1
14
Desjardi
,
Abreu
,
Bambil
,
Green
Archbishop Stepi
1:36.66
2
15
Gonzales
,
Previl
,
Vassell
,
Bey
Nazareth Regiona
1:36.83
1
16
Elliott
,
Alfonso
,
Fiorina
,
Bradley
St Peters H S Fo
1:37.25
3
17
Malloy
,
Ertl
,
Aquino
,
Frost
Regis
1:38.85
4
18
Wilson
,
Zagorsky
,
Silva
,
Jackson
Holy Cross
1:39.28
4
--
Signore
,
Roberts
,
Baradizi
,
Bradley
Chaminade
DNF
4
--
Cisek
,
Pamlanye
,
Selle
,
Collins
St John The Bapt
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Nassau
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkins
,
Atkins
,
Barker
,
Wright
Elmont
3:20.24
1
2
Grant
,
Greenwoo
,
Garcia
,
Bodley
Freeport
3:26.23
1
3
Wilkens
,
Nwana
,
Knaster
,
Vartonov
Syosset
3:26.33
1
4
Nimblett
,
Scarlett
,
Desamour
,
Taylor
Westbury Senior
3:30.27
1
5
Centeno
,
Edwards
,
Devour
,
Maitre
Uniondale
3:32.61
1
6
Deluna
,
Macchia
,
Sugamele
,
Clarke
Massapequa
3:34.59
1
Mens 4x400m Relay New Jersey
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deangeli
,
Ghizzone
,
Evely
,
Animasha
Union Catholic R
3:20.38
1
2
Relay Team
Old Bridge
3:25.74
1
3
Lewis
,
Lenortow
,
Latouche
,
Gulyaev
Metuchen
3:25.79
1
4
Relay Team
Warwick Valley
3:26.64
1
5
Smith
,
Blackman
,
Asamoah
,
Cummings
Edison
3:30.51
1
6
Relay Team
Briarcliff
3:48.16
1
Mens 4x400m Relay PSAL
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abrams
,
Bacchus
,
Charles
,
Johnson
Samuel J Tilden
3:26.17
6
2
Gabriel
,
Denner
,
Morrison
,
Montrose
Boys & Girls
3:28.75
7
3
Ali
,
Samuel
,
Oni
,
Allwood
Medgar Evers Col
3:29.40
6
4
Relay Team
Mott Haven
3:30.77
6
5
Gayle
,
Baboram
,
Jemmison
,
Douglas
South Shore
3:31.76
7
6
Gadson
,
Angel
,
Perez
,
Montgome
John F Kennedy
3:32.98
7
7
Purdy
,
Dorvelus
,
Nathanie
,
Holt
Benjamin Banneke
3:34.25
7
8
Villegas
,
May
,
Hawkins
,
Ferrandi
Port Richmond
3:35.01
6
9
Relay Team
East N Y Transit
3:35.17
6
10
Campbell
,
Saul
,
Rene
,
Butler
Erasmus Hall
3:36.11
5
11
Clarke-W
,
Joseph
,
Louis
,
Clarke-W
Clara Barton
3:36.27
7
12
Corpus
,
Fakorode
,
Mcvay
,
Jolly
Wagner
3:37.20
7
13
Ledger
,
Berkmans
,
Grageda
,
Plaunov
Bronx Of Science
3:37.39
6
14
Gall
,
Anderson
,
Holloway
,
Poleon
Paul Robeson for
3:39.27
7
15
Cherry
,
Watson
,
Mathis J
,
Pryce
Harry S Truman
3:40.41
4
16
Darko
,
Koande
,
Traore
,
Mensah
Taft Ed Campus
3:40.66
4
17
Relay Team
Far Rockaway
3:40.92
3
18
Gabbidon
,
Sinclair
,
Mcfarlen
,
Richards
Abraham Lincoln
3:41.43
4
19
Johnson
,
Best
,
Pierre
,
Lai Fang
Medgar Evers Col
3:41.47
5
20
Jones
,
Prince
,
Lewis
,
Nicholas
Franklin K Lane
3:42.30
5
21
Brady
,
Maeglin
,
Zhou
,
Pellegri
Bronx Of Science
3:42.45
4
22
Baptiste
,
Abrams
,
Applewhi
,
Fairweat
Samuel J Tilden
3:42.47
2
23
Martinez
,
Igho Osa
,
Obeng
,
Gregory
Francis Lewis
3:43.25
5
24
Martin
,
Cort
,
Spencer
,
Virgo
Erasmus Hall
3:43.87
4
25
Dorsainv
,
Callende
,
Couloute
,
Bazile
Campus Magnet Sc
3:45.75
5
26
Tuider
,
Young
,
Knight
,
Adusei
Frederick Dougla
3:45.92
4
27
Mack
,
Chaya
,
Charlton
,
Sales
Beacon School (N
3:46.05
2
28
Parris
,
Gilbert
,
Allison
,
Siby
Martin Van Buren
3:46.69
2
29
Clevelan
,
Charles
,
Njoku Au
,
Russell
Evander Childs
3:47.24
3
30
Cohen
,
Mendez
,
Olivo
,
Badji
Mott Haven
3:47.68
2
31
Anderson
,
Khan
,
Clarke
,
Agnello
Thomas A Edison
3:48.40
1
32
Gowie
,
Castillo
,
Parkes
,
Victor
Hillcrest
3:50.09
1
33
Relay Team
Townsend Harris
3:50.52
3
34
King
,
Barnes
,
Cowan
,
Nsowa
Law Enforcement
3:51.46
4
35
Meadows
,
Thompson
,
Robinson
,
Barton
Franklin K Lane
3:54.50
4
36
Archibal
,
Mighty
,
Caidor
,
Banful
Clara Barton
3:56.84
5
37
Relay Team
John Bowne
3:58.38
3
38
Everett
,
Skeete
,
Vaughan
,
Bonhomme
Bayside
3:58.48
1
39
McGinnit
,
Moftah
,
Smith
,
Crawford
Lab Museum Unite
4:00.04
3
40
Lee
,
Grijalva
,
Gayle
,
Ahmati
Herbert H Lehman
4:02.12
1
41
Manning
,
Perez
,
Bautista
,
Jack
Flushing
4:02.15
2
42
Nery
,
Jenkins
,
Nieves
,
Toure
Evander Childs
4:06.33
3
43
Relay Team
Samuel Gompers
4:06.50
5
44
Smart
,
Narcisse
,
Gooden
,
Chavis
Flushing
4:13.55
1
45
Relay Team
William C Bryant
4:20.04
1
46
Porto
,
Delgado
,
Hossain
,
Ali
Manhattan Ctr Ma
4:24.21
3
47
Miller
,
Burgess
,
Lawal
,
Maldonad
Chelsea Care
4:25.11
1
48
Tyrell
,
Kargbo
,
Thompson
,
Smith
Frederick Dougla
4:27.93
3
49
App
,
Palescan
,
Panzera
,
Kuscak
New Dorp
4:30.39
3
50
Oguntoyi
,
Jainarin
,
Collazo
,
Coleman
Cambria Heights
5:01.71
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Rocland/Orange
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierre
,
Burton
,
Bryan
,
Thorpe
Middletown
3:28.60
1
2
Walker
,
Boston
,
Dervish
,
Benn
Suffern
3:29.61
1
3
Relay Team
Yonkers
3:31.57
1
4
Guglielm
,
Abdallat
,
Jung
,
Klein
Clarkstown South
3:31.61
1
5
Relay Team
Wg Oconnell-Copi
3:33.98
1
6
Relay Team
White Plains
3:35.37
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Suffolk
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fils-Aim
,
Connor
,
Lyte
,
Thaper
Half Hollow Hill
3:27.00
1
2
Manchenk
,
Hewitt
,
Okamba
,
Freedman
Half Hollow Hill
3:29.19
1
3
Essenger
,
Flaviant
,
Glover
,
Marshall
Longwood
3:29.67
1
4
Kirchner
,
Gross
,
Burke
,
Walsh
Port Jefferson (
3:29.78
1
5
Antonacc
,
Martin
,
Flood
,
Gandolfo
Bayport Blue Poi
3:29.81
1
6
Brown
,
Argueta
,
Marino
,
Villator
Wg Oconnell-Copi
3:36.04
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Westchester/Put/Dutc
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koenitze
,
Beram
,
Garson
,
Schweitz
Arlington
3:27.64
1
2
Caterlin
,
Blades
,
Onyeukwu
,
Alleyne
New Rochelle
3:30.21
1
3
Christia
,
Guyon
,
Anson
,
Shah
Lakeland/Panas
3:30.96
1
4
Samuels
,
Benjamin
,
Thompson
,
Powell
Mt Vernon
3:32.43
1
5
Ledesma
,
Valdes-F
,
Saavedra
,
Quinn
Harrison
3:47.75
1
Mens 4x800m Relay CHSAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mcquade
,
Murphy
,
Malebran
,
Turner
Kellenberg
7:51.72
1
2
Kelly
,
Maloney
,
Slattery
,
Nolan
Chaminade
7:54.76
1
3
Bitzas
,
Louro
,
Ginty
,
Santelli
St Anthony's
7:55.58
1
4
Galford
,
Bentiveg
,
Tress
,
Jackson
Monsignor Farrel
8:01.53
1
5
Camacho
,
Karam
,
Buckley
,
Kaufmann
Xavier
8:01.91
1
6
Fiore
,
Challeno
,
Hamilton
,
Schneide
St John The Bapt
8:02.12
1
7
Lascano
,
Cashin
,
Warders
,
Saczyk
Archbishop Mollo
8:08.94
1
8
Grant
,
White
,
Raver
,
Hayes
Chaminade
8:09.37
1
9
Kuntz
,
Calvello
,
Newton
,
Prunty
Fordham Prep
8:09.79
1
10
Hayes
,
McMullin
,
Henfling
,
Wolfe
St Anthony's
8:10.80
1
11
Mazzari
,
Dobkowsk
,
Emmons
,
Phillips
Regis
8:11.57
1
12
Rowan
,
Bennis
,
Reilly
,
Khoury
St John The Bapt
8:15.60
1
13
Olszewsk
,
Kalny
,
Mooney
,
Mosel
Kellenberg
8:18.07
1
14
O'Brien
,
Sullivan
,
Mcconnel
,
Lundy
Fordham Prep
8:25.39
1
15
Luzzi
,
Nolan
,
Dorrite
,
Mirabell
Chaminade
8:25.58
1
16
Rocks
,
Alexande
,
Rendon
,
Houston
Bishop Ford Cent
8:26.45
1
17
Byrne
,
Carruthe
,
Fox
,
O'Grady
Iona Preparatory
8:28.39
1
18
Wright
,
Gerson
,
Hoyte
,
Gaspand
Bishop Loughlin
8:30.21
1
19
Patton
,
McAvoy
,
O'Hara
,
Goodwin
Kellenberg
8:31.17
1
20
Burke
,
Field
,
Kiley
,
Calcagni
Regis
8:32.24
1
21
Gasser
,
Rebecchi
,
Elliott
,
Gerard
St Peters H S Fo
8:32.38
1
22
Angelo
,
Hershey
,
Guzman
,
Connors
Fordham Prep
8:37.32
1
23
Zapata
,
Gonzalez
,
Mandala
,
Napolita
Xaverian
8:39.07
1
24
Lewandow
,
Taddoni
,
Goodwin
,
Julio
Monsignor Farrel
8:41.59
1
25
Scibelli
,
Powers
,
Goldberg
,
Henry
Archbishop Mollo
8:42.82
1
26
Jones
,
Gray
,
Mitchell
,
Mackey
Mt Saint Michael
8:54.79
1
27
Kildare
,
Seeberge
,
Zigrosse
,
Hannigan
St John The Bapt
8:56.98
1
28
Crowley
,
Tutone
,
Malloy
,
Villa
Xaverian
9:07.89
1
29
Bruton
,
Peche
,
Butler
,
Byrne
Archbishop Stepi
9:14.31
1
30
Cavavagh
,
Caicedo
,
DiRico
,
Smith
Monsignor Mc Cla
9:19.42
1
31
Jeffrey
,
Henderso
,
Walker
,
Boaten
Bishop Loughlin
9:19.56
1
32
Rueger
,
John
,
Arzola
,
Cihak
Archbishop Stepi
9:48.48
1
33
Vaughan
,
Brown
,
Sanchez
,
Colucci
Archbishop Stepi
10:49.44
1
Mens Weight Throw HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pensa, Christopher
St Anthony's
20.19m
(66'2.75)
1
2
Ryan, Sean
Babylon-2
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
3
Russel, Dennis
Longwood
17.49m
(57'4.5)
1
4
Bonhurst, Benjamin
Smithtown West
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
5
Aaronson, John
Syosset
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
6
Sheng, Eric
Syosset
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
7
Walton, Blake
St Anthony's
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
8
Weissheier, Robert
Kellenberg
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
9
Mercado, Alex
Massapequa
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
10
Nunez, Jeffrey
Ellenville Centr
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
11
Nelson, Andrew
Bay Shore
14.56m
(47'9)
1
12
Williams, Ryan
Kellenberg
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
13
Maribito, John
Bay Shore
13.21m
(43'4)
1
Mens Pole Vault Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Deutmeyer, James
Fordham Prep
4.34m
(14'2.75)
1
2
Kaul, Daniel
Fordham Prep
4.27m
(14'0)
1
3
Buechele, Stefan
Arlington
4.19m
(13'8.75)
1
4
Beyer, Brendan
Fordham Prep
3.89m
(12'9)
1
Womens 55m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amsterdam, Iana
Newark Tech
07.29
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
07.33
nwi
1
3
Michels, Melissa
Sachem North
07.34
nwi
1
4
Steele, Brittany
Spence
07.41
nwi
1
5
Golden, Zola
Arlington
07.42
nwi
1
5
Darius, Symone
New Rochelle
07.42
nwi
1
7
TOWNSEND, AYELE
Benjamin Cardozo
07.43
nwi
1
8
Donaldson, Alicia
New Rochelle
07.48
nwi
1
Womens 55m HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Donaldson, Alicia
New Rochelle
07.37
nwi
5
2
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
07.39
nwi
4
3
Amsterdam, Iana
Newark Tech
07.40
nwi
4
3
Darius, Symone
New Rochelle
07.40
nwi
2
5
TOWNSEND, AYELE
Benjamin Cardozo
07.41
nwi
1
6
Golden, Zola
Arlington
07.42
nwi
5
7
Steele, Brittany
Spence
07.47
nwi
4
7
Michels, Melissa
Sachem North
07.47
nwi
2
9
Hinton, Natalia
Newark Tech
07.52
nwi
1
10
Wilson, Nida
Evander Childs
07.55
nwi
5
11
Henry, Jonel
Middletown
07.60
nwi
1
12
Sterling, Essence
Sachem East
07.67
nwi
1
13
Marcus, Jalilissa
St Edmunds
07.71
nwi
5
14
Phillips, Taji
The Dwight
07.72
nwi
1
15
Lewis, Ebonie
Sachem East
07.76
nwi
4
16
Wakefield, Joshane
Holy Child
07.77
nwi
2
17
Shanus, Julie
Rye Country Day
07.79
nwi
3
17
Turano, Julie
Massapequa
07.79
nwi
4
19
Blondiaux, Pauline
The Dwight
07.80
nwi
3
20
Moore, Amanda
Massapequa
07.81
nwi
3
21
Brown, Shivonnie
Evander Childs
07.83
nwi
5
22
Samad, Maya
Harrison
07.88
nwi
4
23
Pierre-Antoine, Rebecca
Mary Louis Acade
07.92
nwi
2
24
Hochman, Hannah
Harrison
07.94
nwi
5
25
Riley, Mercedes
Holy Child
08.03
nwi
3
26
Smith, Roslyn
Bay Shore
08.17
nwi
2
27
King, Johniel
Richmond Hill
09.12
nwi
4
28
Fosu, Irene
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.22
nwi
3
29
Dorsey, Tequioya
Manhattan Ctr Ma
10.07
nwi
5
Womens Mile Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weisner, Kennedy
Elk County Catho
4:54.18
1
2
Sheva, Marissa
Pennridge
4:54.90
1
3
Sargent, Sara
Pennsbury
4:55.87
1
4
Burda, Bella
Arlington
4:57.91
1
5
Width, Kristiane
United Nations I
4:58.35
1
6
Young, Megan
Nanuet
5:00.92
1
7
Hollowood, Keelin
Saratoga Springs
5:03.79
1
8
Fray, Jazmine
Kellenberg
5:04.79
1
9
Leavitt, Danielle
Lacey Township
5:04.88
1
10
Barrett, Tessa
Abington Heights
5:07.66
1
11
Cleaveland, Delphi
Arlington
5:07.99
1
12
Brennan, Brigid
Northport
5:08.43
1
13
Jaskot, Erin
Tappan Zee
5:10.59
1
14
Maloy, Catherine
Academy Of The H
5:12.37
1
15
Kendall, Kali
Snyder
5:19.97
1
16
Molloy, Charlotte
Our Lady Of Merc
5:29.29
1
17
Pennacchio, Caroline
Briarcliff
5:52.41
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Nassau
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forehand
,
Kadesha
,
Suffrian
,
Green
Uniondale
3:59.47
1
2
O'Neill
,
Punturo
,
Gallaghe
,
Jaeger
Garden City
4:02.48
1
3
Watts
,
Denton
,
Gadson
,
Smalls
Hempstead
4:03.73
1
4
Feurtado
,
Thompson
,
Thybulle
,
Harris
Elmont
4:16.23
1
5
Brown
,
Harrell
,
Strype
,
Schlesin
Massapequa
4:19.03
1
6
Jean-Cha
,
Nichol
,
Dorce
,
Jean
Westbury Senior
4:20.62
1
Womens 4x400m Relay New Jersey
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smiling
,
Nicholls
,
Revano
,
Johnson
Metuchen
4:03.95
1
2
Relay Team
Cold Spring Harb
4:06.67
1
3
Greer
,
Brown
,
Lubonski
,
Gray
Edison
4:09.90
1
4
Hagan
,
Lamby
,
Silencie
,
Fate
Newark Tech
4:10.35
1
5
Relay Team
White Plains
4:18.69
1
6
Relay Team
Holy Child
4:30.53
1
Womens 4x400m Relay PSAL
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Benjamin Cardozo
3:54.27
6
2
Humes
,
Doway
,
Wilsonjo
,
Delacruz
Port Richmond
3:56.42
6
3
Frecklet
,
Callende
,
Walker
,
Umunakwe
Dewitt Clinton
4:00.75
7
4
Baird
,
Joseph
,
Charles
,
Tasher
Medgar Evers Col
4:01.17
7
5
Harrison
,
Meadows
,
Trotman
,
Commissi
Benjamin Banneke
4:02.74
6
6
Birchard
,
Pewu
,
Elliot
,
Rivera
Curtis
4:04.85
7
7
Fernande
,
Pugh
,
Mcdaniel
,
Senior
Medgar Evers Col
4:06.64
5
8
Jobarteh
,
Fairclou
,
Bailey
,
Tunkara
Taft Ed Campus
4:12.97
6
9
Hansalik
,
Carlin
,
Gallo
,
Malibors
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:15.04
4
10
Sandy
,
Crawford
,
Stewart
,
Douglas
Paul Robeson for
4:16.60
7
11
Jajaga
,
Panepint
,
Stewart
,
Vaught
Port Richmond
4:20.01
5
12
Relay Team
Fashion Industri
4:20.39
7
13
Oubida
,
Mcpherso
,
Haynes
,
Brown
Health Professio
4:20.51
4
14
Wilson
,
Sappe
,
Brown
,
Shirley
Evander Childs
4:20.71
7
15
Wang
,
Phillips
,
Tchernia
,
Jin
Francis Lewis
4:20.99
5
16
Nie
,
Legardeu
,
Morawetz
,
Gary
Stuyvesant
4:21.40
5
17
Biggs
,
Biggs
,
Anderson
,
Fisher
Frederick Dougla
4:21.65
4
18
Singh
,
Jaccobs
,
Miller
,
Gonzalez
Boys & Girls
4:22.10
4
19
Plunz
,
Feldman
,
Lagadear
,
Tobias
Bronx Of Science
4:22.46
4
20
Miller
,
Waterman
,
Lashley
,
Irving
Clara Barton
4:23.36
5
21
Stobbs
,
Hutchins
,
General
,
Romeo
Campus Magnet Sc
4:23.68
7
22
Greene
,
Anderson
,
Butler
,
Wright
Thomas Jefferson
4:24.70
3
23
Hayes
,
Chester
,
Scott
,
Lewis
Jamaica
4:26.48
3
24
Relay Team
John Bowne
4:29.76
1
25
Garcia
,
Wilby
,
Greene
,
Lord
South Shore
4:31.48
5
26
Oloyede
,
bolusi
,
Rodrigue
,
Scalici
Wagner
4:32.57
4
27
Mckella
,
Kelly
,
Guilford
,
Moya
Herbert H Lehman
4:33.06
3
28
Arthur
,
Alexandr
,
Kim
,
Kim
Bayside
4:33.55
4
29
Carlovic
,
Kurylyk
,
Wilson
,
Levina
Fiorello Laguard
4:34.70
3
29
Pate
,
Turner
,
Parke
,
Francis
Harry S Truman
4:34.70
2
31
Joseph
,
Eversley
,
Fraser
,
Peters
Samuel J Tilden
4:38.33
2
32
Gallmon
,
Cameron
,
Thompson
,
Carter
Flushing
4:42.74
1
33
Ayala
,
Witter
,
Corner
,
Dann
Franklin K Lane
4:43.75
4
34
Relay Team
Roosevelt Educat
4:46.96
2
35
Gilyard
,
Mcpherso
,
Guillen
,
James
Health Professio
4:47.89
2
36
Relay Team
Canarsie
4:52.46
3
37
Royo
,
Villaros
,
Plaza
,
Ratzlaff
Beacon School (N
4:59.15
1
38
Buchelly
,
Prieto
,
Barrient
,
Bernal
William C Bryant
5:08.03
2
39
Balcarra
,
Mcleod
,
Bennett
,
Broadbel
Law Enforcement
5:08.74
3
40
Ham
,
Hodge
,
Calixto
,
Montesin
Aviation
5:12.41
2
41
Shevtsov
,
Gittens
,
Baker
,
Ikromova
Abraham Lincoln
5:13.21
1
42
Santiago
,
Guan
,
Brooks
,
Takikawa
Forest Hills
5:18.63
1
43
Relay Team
Richmond Hill
5:34.73
3
44
Kanglie
,
Ige
,
Rasaki
,
Rishalat
Cambria Heights
6:09.22
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Rocland/Orange
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Theard
,
Adler
,
Solan
,
McIntosh
Suffern
3:51.50
1
2
Smith
,
Mccaskil
,
Matta
,
Matta
Newburgh Free
4:00.68
1
3
Zollner
,
Williams
,
Henry
,
Dionisio
Middletown
4:03.12
1
4
Kirkland
,
Kirkland
,
Rokicsak
,
Lizotte
Clarkstown South
4:21.62
1
5
Fernande
,
Lenihan
,
Madry
,
Maragh
Nanuet
4:24.40
1
6
Relay Team
Albertus Magnus
4:33.21
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Suffolk
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheriff
,
Mandat
,
Mobley
,
Glover
North Babylon
4:03.02
2
2
Taylor
,
Perrier
,
Perrier
,
Keschner
Half Hollow Hill
4:03.97
2
3
Anderson
,
McGhee
,
Toppin
,
Andrade
Bay Shore
4:05.68
2
4
Walker
,
Hasher
,
Dooley
,
Kreusher
Bayport Blue Poi
4:07.87
2
5
Myrtil
,
Parker
,
Graber
,
Pabisch
Half Hollow Hill
4:09.56
2
6
Ritter
,
Downey
,
Cummo
,
Tuozzo
Hauppauge
4:11.41
1
7
Figalora
,
Semetsis
,
Sterling
,
O'Hehir
Sachem East
4:12.33
2
8
Brennan
,
Albanaze
,
Glancy
,
Corrigan
Northport
4:17.92
1
9
Lavan
,
Michels
,
Schrepf
,
Leto
Sachem North
4:24.32
1
--
Arquer
,
Daleus
,
Ruiz
,
Taveras
Wg Oconnell-Copi
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Westchester/Put/Dutc
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald
,
Donaldso
,
Rivas
,
Luzincou
New Rochelle
4:01.37
1
2
Federspi
,
Losada
,
Dunbar
,
Doughert
Ursuline School
4:06.73
1
3
Hochman
,
Samad
,
DelliPao
,
Samad
Harrison
4:08.78
1
4
Vassel
,
Lillard
,
Neville
,
Richards
Mt Vernon
4:11.62
1
5
Childs
,
Sorna
,
Golden
,
Geiger
Arlington
4:12.71
1
6
Spor
,
Bergstro
,
Elmore
,
Polvere
Somers
4:12.72
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fiedler
,
June
,
Worth
,
Mincone
St Anthony's
4:16.58
4
2
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Aca
4:16.70
3
3
Brown
,
Bartolot
,
Luebke
,
Powell
Holy Trinity
4:17.39
4
4
Martello
,
Hawthorn
,
Osuji
,
Howard
Mary Louis Acade
4:18.04
4
5
Magno
,
McNierne
,
Belot
,
Montgome
Kellenberg
4:19.38
4
6
Rivera
,
Alexande
,
Mccormac
,
Lavallee
St John The Bapt
4:21.67
4
7
Mazzucca
,
Leo
,
Goldman
,
Anderson
St Anthony's
4:24.22
3
8
Corcoran
,
Cutolo
,
Perrelli
,
Endres
St John The Bapt
4:25.64
2
9
Ervilus
,
Ladouceu
,
Gellinea
,
Thomas
Kellenberg
4:28.43
2
10
Pierre-A
,
Maloney
,
Pierre
,
Hubert
Mary Louis Acade
4:31.32
1
11
Nersten
,
Sammi
,
Dunning
,
Roberts
St John Villa
4:31.87
3
12
Michalak
,
Afolayan
,
Morrisso
,
Woods
Archbishop Mollo
4:32.12
4
13
Bohan
,
Tonna
,
Mazzucca
,
Mccarron
St Anthony's
4:34.69
2
14
Cantine
,
McKenna
,
Bowers
,
D'Aloia
Cardinal Spellma
4:35.00
1
15
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Aca
4:35.82
3
16
Carlson
,
Krumenac
,
Sweeney
,
Sullivan
Our Lady Of Merc
4:36.06
2
17
Sokol
,
O'Neill
,
Costello
,
Hargrove
St John The Bapt
4:36.26
2
18
Curatolo
,
Greisman
,
Del Maes
,
Hatzipie
St John Villa
4:41.53
2
19
Relay Team
Sacred Heart Aca
4:43.71
1
20
Relay Team
Archbishop Mollo
4:51.04
1
21
Relay Team
Archbishop Mollo
4:52.21
1
22
Marcus
,
Adelson
,
Archer
,
Ifill
St Edmunds
5:14.76
3
--
Lopes
,
Ramirez
,
Suarez
,
Astudill
Monsignor Mc Cla
DQ
1
Womens Weight Throw HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Briyah
New Rochelle
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
2
Cooper, Monae
New Rochelle
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
3
Borriello, Danielle
Ellenville Centr
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
4
Slagus, Jenn
North Pocono
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
5
Mitchell, Taniya
Mt Vernon
13.90m
(45'7)
1
6
Trejo, Gabrielle
Sachem East
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
7
Jeffrey, Jessica
New Rochelle
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
8
Sepe, Brittany
Sachem East
11.51m
(37'9)
1
9
Seifert, Oliva
St Anthony's
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
10
Minew, Elaine
Wagner
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
11
Jean, Natalie
Kellenberg
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
12
St-Aubin, Misha
Mt Vernon
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
13
Campbell, Charlotte
St Anthony's
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#millrose-games-trials
More news
2013 Results - New York Federation XC Championships
1075 shares:
Millrose Games Trials
,
Abington Heights Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Academy Of The Holy Names Upper School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Fordham Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
11
23
2014
29
16
2013
10
19
2012
8
11
2011
1
4
2010
5
6
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#millrose-games-trials
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!